Member Login
Rotary District (7475)
Located in New Jersey, serving the counties of Essex, Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex, Morris, Somerset, Sussex, Union and Warren
Toggle navigation
Home
Rotary Information
Benefits of Rotary
Find a Rotary Club near you
Video - What is Rotary
Join Rotary - Contact Us
Finances
Form 990
2023-24 District Budget
RI Foundation (TRF)
Rotary International Foundation (TRF)
Areas of Focus
2023-24 District Grants and Club Resources
2023 PPT Grant Training
Polio Presentation
Polio Application
2023 Polio Presentation
PHF - Paul Harris Fellow Info
Video - Looking up PHF Points
PHF Transfer Request Form
Donor Direct Sign Up
Rotary Direct - Sign Up - Direct Link
Rotary Direct - Sign Up - Instruction Video
2023-2024 Foundation Committee Mbrs
Global Scholarship Program
Peace Fellowship Program
Peace Fellowship Program Info
Resources
Search Member Directory
District 7475 Leadership
District 7475 Leadership Directory
District Organization Chart
District Organization Chart with Photos
Resources - Awards/Info/Applications
Resources - ClubRunner Tutorials
Resources - General/Leadership
Resources - Insurance Info
Resources - Membership
Resources - Public Image
Rotary Global Rewards
ClubRunner Mobil app
District 7475 You Tube Channel
Speakers for your Club-
District Leaders
Jeannie Tsukamoto District Governor 2024 - 2025
Bob Law District Governor 2025 - 2026
Joe Nastus District Governor 2026 - 2027
Julia Phelps Special Advisor Bio
Ann Walko, Special Advisor Assistant
2022 - 2023 Organizational Chart
Club Directory/Leaders
Contact Us
Want to be a speaker at a Rotary Club?
Join Rotary (Information)
General Inquiry
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Ann Walko
District Governor
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
District Executives
Shelby Rhodes
District Governor Elect
Skylands
John Shockley
District Governor Nominee
Branchburg
Cheryl Delgado
District Secretary
Somerset Hills
Larry Wefferling
District Treasurer
Caldwells
Ray Freaney
Immediate Past District Governor
Madison
Sam Maddali
District Governor Nominee Designee
Roxbury
District Officers and Directors
Adrienne Bzura
Governor's Aide
Old Bridge-Sayreville
Steve Goldberg
Governor's Aide
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Mark Hartmann
Governor's Aide
Skylands
Barbara Hirsch
Governor's Aide
Nutley
Joseph Nastus
Governor's Aide
New Brunswick (Greater)
Jeannie Tsukamoto
Governor's Aide
Madison
Doug Cook
Addiction and Opioid Awareness
Pequannock Valley
Joe Velocci
Accountant
Denville
Tricia Marciano
Awards Committee Chair
Hillsborough
D. Michael Hart
Bylaws - Operating Policies
Westfield
Joseph Scandariato
Council on Legislation
Hamilton Township
Bob Button
District 7475 Foundation - Chair
Lake Hopatcong
Michael Townley
District 7475 Foundation - Treasurer
Plainfields
Frank Geraghty
District Training Assembly (2021)
Phillipsburg
Bob Zeglarski
District Conference Chair
Roselle-Roselle Park
Denise Hughes
District Conference Co-Chair
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Pamela Singh
Foundation - Grants (District and Global)
Watchung - Warren
Dutch Minor
District Program - Business Networking
Newark
Larry Ripley
District Program - Camp Merry Hart
Morris Plains
Ellsworth Havens
District Program - End Hunger 3.6
Madison
Robbi Hershon
District Program - Help the Children Hear
West Orange
Margit Rahill
District Program - Veterans Chair
Jefferson Township
John Shockley
District Program - Veterans - Co-Chair
Branchburg
Ray Freaney
District Program - Golf Outing
Madison
Barry Kroll
District Trainer
Madison
Bob Button
Finance Committee Chair
Lake Hopatcong
Andrew Calamaras
Foundation Committee - Chair
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Tulsi Maharjan
Foundation - Alumni
Branchburg
Dave Breidinger
Foundation - Annual Giving & Paul Harris Society
Trenton
Sam Maddali
Foundation - Cadre TRF
Roxbury
Al Smith
Foundation - Fundraising/Grants
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Frank Geraghty
Foundation - International Service Chair
Phillipsburg
John Wilson
Foundation - Major Donor/Major Gifts
Newark
Julie Ann Juliano
Foundation - Polio Plus
Branchburg
Pia Reich
Foundation - Scholarships & Peace Fellow
Morristown Rotary Club
Joseph Steiner
Foundation - Stewardship
Summit-New Providence
Jeannie Tsukamoto
Habitat for Humanity Partnership (Co-chair)
Madison
Carlton Daniels
Habitat for Humanity Partnership (Co-chair)
Elizabeth
Steve Goldberg
Membership Chair
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Adrienne Bzura
Nominating Committee Chair
Old Bridge-Sayreville
Ray Freaney
Public Image Chair
Madison
Barry Kroll
Public Image - Webmaster - DataBase
Madison
Sean Kelly
Risk Management - Youth Protection
Morris Plains
Barry Kroll
Rotary Leadership Institute
Madison
Larry Ripley
Speakers Bureau
Morris Plains
Gerry Harris
Youth - Interact
Berkeley Heights
Nik Nikittovic
Youth - Rotaract
Branchburg
Maria Arevalo Mojica
Youth - Rotaract
Branchburg
Deanna Dell-Bene
Youth - Rotaract
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
James LaSala
Youth - Long Term Youth Exchange
Denville Sunrise
Jim Allison
Youth - Rotary Short Term Japan Exchange
Madison
Camper Bull
Youth - RYLA Rotary Youth Leadership Award
Madison
Assistant/Area Governors
Georgia Brown
Deputy Governor
Montclair
Steve Goldberg
Deputy Governor
Fanwood-Scotch Plains
Marc Lebowitz
Deputy Governor
Hanover
Barry Kroll
Deputy Governor Coach
Madison
Bruce Bergen
Bergen Group
Cranford
Elroy Darden
Darden Group
Woodbridge-Perth Amboy
Herb Hamilton
Hamilton Group
Pequannock Valley
MaryLynn Haug
Haug Group
Vernon
Joe Horner
Horner Group
Branchburg
Mike Karu
Karu Group
West Orange
Sam Maddali
Maddali Group
Roxbury
Ravi Mehrotra
Mehrotra Group
Glen Ridge
Hal Moeller
Moeller Group
Madison
Gregory Mohr
Mohr Group
Randolph
Joseph Nastus
Nastus Group
New Brunswick (Greater)
David Navazio
Navazio Group
Trenton
Rich Russo
Russo Group
Newark
AJ Sharma
Sharma Group
Newark
Joe Spera
Spera Group
Dunellen-Green Brook
John Shockley
Shockley Group
Branchburg
Jeannie Tsukamoto
Tsukamoto Group
Madison
Scott Wands
Wands Group
Roselle-Roselle Park