<< Previous Year Current Year: 2021-2022 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 

Committees

 
 
District Executives
 

Chief of Staff & Aide to the District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgMark Hartmann
member photo
Chief of Staff & Aide to the District Governor
 
 
 

District Governor - Aide (Club Development)

 
member Name Info ImgMarc Lebowitz
member photo
District Governor - Aide (Club Development)
 
 
 

Vice District Governor (VDG)

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Wilson
member photo
Vice District Governor (VDG)
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Governor Elect (DGE)

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Shockley
member photo
District Governor Elect (DGE)
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee (DGN)

 
member Name Info ImgSam Maddali
member photo
District Governor Nominee (DGN)
 
 
 

Immediate Past District Governor (IPDG)

 
member Name Info ImgAnn Walko
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor (IPDG)
 
 
 

District Secretary (2018-21)

 
 

District Treasurer (2021-24)

 
member Name Info ImgJudith Frank
member photo
District Treasurer (2021-24)
 
 
 

District Sergeant-at-Arms

 
member Name Info ImgGeorgia Brown
member photo
District Sergeant-at-Arms
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Accountant

 
 

District Council on Legislation Representative

 
member Name Info ImgJoseph Scandariato
member photo
District Council on Legislation Representative
 
 
 

District Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Wefferling
member photo
District Finance Committee Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Government Affairs

 
member Name Info ImgTayfun Selen
member photo
District Government Affairs
 
 
 

District Membership Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBarry Kroll
member photo
District Membership Chair
 
 
 

District Nominating Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Wilson
member photo
District Nominating Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Public Image Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDorothy Huey
member photo
District Public Image Committee Chair
 
 

District Risk Management - Youth Protection

 
member Name Info ImgSean Kelly
member photo
District Risk Management - Youth Protection
 
 
 

District Technology Officer

 
member Name Info ImgBarry Kroll
member photo
District Technology Officer
 
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJim Allison
member photo
District Youth Exchange Chair
 
 
 

Rotary District Foundation Cmte - Chair 2021-2024

 
member Name Info ImgD. Michael Hart
member photo
Rotary District Foundation Cmte - Chair 2021-2024
 
 
 

Foundation- Grants Chair

 
 

Foundation- Annual Giving & Paul Harris Society

 
member Name Info ImgBob Zeglarski
member photo
Foundation- Annual Giving & Paul Harris Society
 
 
 

Foundation- Cadre Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgSam Maddali
member photo
Foundation- Cadre Advisor
 
 
 

Foundation- International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTulsi Maharjan
member photo
Foundation- International Service Chair
 
 
 

Foundation- Major Gifts and Endowment

 
member Name Info ImgJeannie Tsukamoto
member photo
Foundation- Major Gifts and Endowment
 
 
 

Foundation- Polio Chair

 
 

Foundation- Polio Plus Society

 
member Name Info ImgMike Karu
member photo
Foundation- Polio Plus Society
 
 
 

Foundation- Scholarship and Peace Fellow

 
member Name Info ImgPia Reich
member photo
Foundation- Scholarship and Peace Fellow
 
 
 

Foundation - Stewardship

 
member Name Info ImgLouis Cain
member photo
Foundation - Stewardship
 
 
 

Foundation - Alumni Chair

 
 

District Awards Cmte Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Breidinger
member photo
District Awards Cmte Chair
 
 
 

District Community Service Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Essex County Group 1

 
 

Essex County Group 2

 
 

Essex County Group 3

 
 

MIddlesex County Group 2

 
member Name Info ImgSabrina Elson
member photo
MIddlesex County Group 2
 
 
 

MIddlesex County Group 1

 
 

Mercer County Group

 
 

Morris County Group 1

 
 

Morris County Group 2

 
 

Somerset County Group

 
 

Sussex County Group

 
 

Union County Group 1

 
 

Union County Group 2

 
 

Union County Group 3

 
 

Warren County Group